<!-- mobian-agent-page publisher="dailydev" canonical="https://daily.dev/tags/claude-code" -->

---
title: Claude Code News &amp; Updates | daily.dev
description: Claude Code news and updates covering Anthropic&#x27;s agentic coding tool, used from the terminal or inside an editor. Readers can learn about setup and configuration, managing context with CLAUDE.md, subagents and hooks, MCP integrations, and workflows teams have built around production repositories.
canonical: https://daily.dev/tags/claude-code
twitter:card: summary_large_image
twitter:site: @dailydotdev
og:url: https://daily.dev/tags/claude-code
og:type: website
og:site_name: daily.dev
og:title: Claude Code News &amp; Updates | daily.dev
og:description: Claude Code news and updates covering Anthropic&#x27;s agentic coding tool, used from the terminal or inside an editor. Readers can learn about setup and configuration, managing context with CLAUDE.md, subagents and hooks, MCP integrations, and workflows teams have built around production repositories.
og:image: https://api.daily.dev/og/tags/claude-code.png
og:image:width: 1200
og:image:height: 630
---

## Recommended Claude Code stories

## Who to follow for Claude Code

[![avijit07x's user avatar](https://media.daily.dev/image/upload/s--zvM20pRl--/f_auto/v1769233995/avatars/avatar_uLLwwN37zSiLLjpRGbshI?_a=BAMAMiiu0)](https://daily.dev/avijit07x)

[Avijit Dey](https://daily.dev/avijit07x)

[@avijit07x](https://daily.dev/avijit07x)

Joined Jun 29\. 2025

3.8K

Web Dev Enthusiast | React | Next.js | Python | Freelancer

[![cristianolivera1's user avatar](https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/a/ACg8ocICzd1bW91kCFqI0PuT1IRi9n8e6m7C2_QMCxE2xLrx7d2Q5tY=s96-c)](https://daily.dev/cristianolivera1)

[Cristian Olivera Chávez](https://daily.dev/cristianolivera1)

[@cristianolivera1](https://daily.dev/cristianolivera1)

Joined Jun 22\. 2024

4.5K

Angular | NextJs | Tailwind | Laravel | Spring Boot

[![dailydevtips's user avatar](https://media.daily.dev/image/upload/s--9gxFz1e7--/f_auto/v1705902590/avatars/avatar_JUNiIGCV-?_a=BAMAMiZW0)](https://daily.dev/dailydevtips)

[Chris Bongers](https://daily.dev/dailydevtips)

[@dailydevtips](https://daily.dev/dailydevtips)

Joined Sep 2\. 2020

51.6K

![daily.dev's profile](https://daily-now-res.cloudinary.com/image/upload/s--MASZOhnv--/f_auto/v1614088267/landing/Daily.dev_logo)

daily.dev

Verified

Daily blogger and web team lead at daily.dev 💖

[![addyosmani's user avatar](https://avatars2.githubusercontent.com/u/110953?v=4)](https://daily.dev/addyosmani)

[Addy Osmani](https://daily.dev/addyosmani)

[@addyosmani](https://daily.dev/addyosmani)

Joined Nov 2\. 2020

5.3K

[![idoshamun's user avatar](https://media.daily.dev/image/upload/s---xy_OAwk--/f_auto,q_auto/v1703781380/avatars/avatar_28849d86070e4c099c877ab6837c61f0)](https://daily.dev/idoshamun)

[Ido Shamun](https://daily.dev/idoshamun)

[@idoshamun](https://daily.dev/idoshamun)

Joined Jul 28\. 2018

182.2K

![daily.dev's profile](https://daily-now-res.cloudinary.com/image/upload/s--MASZOhnv--/f_auto/v1614088267/landing/Daily.dev_logo)

daily.dev

Verified

I'm to blame if something goes wrong here 🙈

[![johhnypav's user avatar](https://media.daily.dev/image/upload/s--r9dshbly--/f_auto/v1776930121/avatars/avatar_DFA0U7-fS?_a=BAMAMiWQ0)](https://daily.dev/johhnypav)

[Pavan Belagatti](https://daily.dev/johhnypav)

[@johhnypav](https://daily.dev/johhnypav)

Joined Dec 15\. 2020

2.1K

Developer Evangelist

## Top sources covering Claude Code

## Most upvoted Claude Code posts

## Best discussed Claude Code posts

## All posts about Claude Code

```json
{"@context":"https://schema.org","@graph":[{"@type":"Organization","@id":"https://daily.dev/#organization","name":"daily.dev","url":"https://daily.dev","logo":{"@type":"ImageObject","url":"https://daily.dev/apple-touch-icon.png","width":180,"height":180},"sameAs":["https://twitter.com/dailydotdev","https://github.com/dailydotdev","https://www.linkedin.com/company/daily-dev-ltd"]},{"@type":"WebSite","@id":"https://daily.dev/#website","url":"https://daily.dev","name":"daily.dev","publisher":{"@id":"https://daily.dev/#organization"},"potentialAction":{"@type":"SearchAction","target":{"@type":"EntryPoint","urlTemplate":"https://daily.dev/search?q={search_term_string}"},"query-input":"required name=search_term_string"}}]}
{"@context":"https://schema.org","@graph":[{"@type":"CollectionPage","@id":"https://daily.dev/tags/claude-code#page","url":"https://daily.dev/tags/claude-code","name":"Claude Code News & Updates","description":"Claude Code news and updates covering Anthropic's agentic coding tool, used from the terminal or inside an editor. Readers can learn about setup and configuration, managing context with CLAUDE.md, subagents and hooks, MCP integrations, and workflows teams have built around production repositories.","isPartOf":{"@type":"WebSite","url":"https://daily.dev"}},{"@type":"ItemList","@id":"https://daily.dev/tags/claude-code#items","numberOfItems":10,"itemListElement":[{"@type":"ListItem","position":1,"url":"https://daily.dev/posts/one-week-of-building-and-reviewing-code-with-llm-agents-0bpygawo1","name":"One Week of Building and Reviewing Code With LLM Agents"},{"@type":"ListItem","position":2,"url":"https://daily.dev/posts/ep215-the-anatomy-of-an-ai-agent-0bupftjkn","name":"EP215: The Anatomy of an AI Agent"},{"@type":"ListItem","position":3,"url":"https://daily.dev/posts/playwright-vs-claude-code-for-testing-which-fits-best--0dtqzhdn9","name":"Playwright vs Claude Code for Testing: Which Fits Best?"},{"@type":"ListItem","position":4,"url":"https://daily.dev/posts/testing-and-refining-claude-code-skills-with-mlflow-0inp55bns","name":"Testing and Refining Claude Code Skills with MLflow"},{"@type":"ListItem","position":5,"url":"https://daily.dev/posts/how-to-make-claude-code-improve-from-its-own-mistakes-0k82t0t43","name":"How to Make Claude Code Improve from its Own Mistakes"},{"@type":"ListItem","position":6,"url":"https://daily.dev/posts/how-to-use-skills-in-agentic-flutter-development-a-handbook-for-devs-0khawhsnb","name":"How to Use Skills in Agentic Flutter Development: A Handbook for Devs"},{"@type":"ListItem","position":7,"url":"https://daily.dev/posts/claude-code-tips-i-wish-i-d-had-from-day-one-0mqrs17ox","name":"Claude Code Tips I Wish I’d Had From Day One"},{"@type":"ListItem","position":8,"url":"https://daily.dev/posts/what-clickhouse-learned-from-a-year-of-coding-with-ai-agents-0opqjyyzh","name":"What ClickHouse learned from a year of coding with AI agents"},{"@type":"ListItem","position":9,"url":"https://daily.dev/posts/claude-code-gets-more-opaque-devs-want-more-transparency-0p8mq1ahk","name":"Claude code gets more opaque, devs want more transparency"},{"@type":"ListItem","position":10,"url":"https://daily.dev/posts/past-and-present-thoughtbotters-at-lrug-this-monday-0ranscqct","name":"Past and present thoughtbotters at LRUG this Monday"}]},{"@type":"BreadcrumbList","itemListElement":[{"@type":"ListItem","position":1,"name":"Home","item":"https://daily.dev"},{"@type":"ListItem","position":2,"name":"Tags","item":"https://daily.dev/tags"},{"@type":"ListItem","position":3,"name":"Claude Code"}]}]}
```

